Throughout Pennsylvania and beyond, more than 240 organizations (and more than 310,000 individuals) have joined together to support our positive efforts. This list is growing and continues to be updated. Join us!

The Academy of Natural Sciences

 Adams County Commissioners 

Allegheny County, Dept. of Economic Development

Allegheny Environmental Action Coalition

Allegheny Ridge Corp/Allegheny Ridge Heritage Area

Allegheny Valley Land Trust

Allegheny-Kiski Valley Historical Society

Allen H. Kachel, AIA LEED AP - Bohlin Cynwinski Jackson

Allentown Downtown Improvement District

Allentown Preservation League

Alliance for a Globally Sustainable Healthy Environment

Alliance for a Sustainable Future

Alliance for the Chesapeake Bay

American Farmland Trust

American Institute of Architects Pennsylvania

American Society of Landscape Architects, PA/DE Chapter 

Appalachian Audubon Society

Arcadia Land Company

 Association for the New Urbanism in Pennsylvania (ANUPA)

Audubon Society of Western Pennsylvania

Betty Ann Bardell

Beaver County Planning Commission

Becker & Frondorf

Bedminster Land Conservancy

Benner Vision Group

Berks County Conservancy

Berks County Planning Commission

Berks Economic Partnership

Bethel Township Preservation Society

Betsy Ross House, The

Better York, Inc.

Birch Industries

Botanical Society of Western Pennsylvania 

Brandywine Conservancy

Brandywine Realty Trust

Brannon & Associates, Inc.

C.A.L.L. (Congregational Action to Lift with Love)

C.M. Detweiler, Inc.

Cambria & Indiana Trail Council

Capital Area Greenbelt Association

Carbon County Parks Department

Center for Economic & Environmental Development

Center for Greater Philadelphia 

Center for Sustainable Communities at Temple University Ambler

Center for the Celebration of Creation

The Charlan Group

Charter Homes

Chesapeake Bay Foundation 

Chester County Planning Commission

Chester Ridley Crum Watersheds Association 

Chestnut Hill Historical Society

Citizens Environmental Organization of Bedford County

Citizens for Consumer Justice 

Citizens for Pennsylvania’s Future

City of Bradford, Office of Economic & Community Development

City of Harrisburg

City of Harrisburg, Bureau of Planning

City of Warren

The Civic Club of Harrisburg

Clean Air Council

Clear Water Conservancy

Coalition for Alternative Transportation

Codorus Monitoring Network Inc.

Committee for a Better Harrisburg

Community Action Committee of the Lehigh Valley

Community Environmental Legal Defense Fund

Community Heritage Partners

Conservancy of Montgomery County, The

Conservation Alliance of Bucks County

Conservation Fund, The

Countryside Conservancy

County Commissioners Association of PA

Cowanshannock Creek Watershed Association

Cumberland County Conservation District 

Cumberland County Planning Commission

Cumberland Valley Rails-to-Trails Council

Delaware County Planning Department

Delaware Valley Association of Rail Passengers

Delta Development Group, Inc.

Downtown State College Partnership, Inc.

Downtown Tamaqua, Inc.

Drogaris Companies, The


Eastern PA Coalition for Abandoned Mine Reclamation

Eastern Schuylkill Recreation Commission 

Easton Heritage Alliance

Energy Coordinating Agency of Philadelphia, Inc.

Environmental Action Committee

Erie County Planning Department

Farm & Natural Lands Trust of York County

Fayette County Agricultural Land Preservation Board

Foster Communications

Foster Credit Company, Inc.

Frankford United Neighbors/The Comly Rich House

Friends of Dickinson Square Park 

Friends of Philadelphia Parks

Friends of the Atglen-Susquehanna Trail

Friends of the Delaware Canal

Friends of the National Parks at Gettysburg

Friends of the Union Canal Tunnel Park

Friends of Worcester 

Gannet-Fleming, Inc.

Gardeners, The

Gettysburg Area Retail Merchant Association

Glackin Thomas Panzak, Inc.

Good & Green Associates, Inc.

Greater Hazelton Chamber of Commerce

Greater Philadelphia Urban Affairs Coalition

Greater Valley Forge Transportation Management Association

Greater Wilkes-Barre Chamber of Business and Industry

Green Building Alliance

GreenSpace Alliance

Green Valley Coalition

Green Valleys Association of Southeastern PA


Gryphon Systems, Inc. 

Hankin Group, The 

Hanna Young Upright & Catina, LLP

Hardwood Lumber Manufacturers Association

Heritage Conservancy

Historic Harrisburg Association

Historic Preservation Trust of Lancaster County

Historic York, Inc.

Hourglass Foundation, The

Housing Alliance of Pennsylvania

J. West Corporation

John Deklewa & Sons, Inc.

John Milner Associates, Inc.

Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson

Johnstown Area Heritage Association

Joint Urban Studies Center

Juniata Valley Audubon Society

Just Harvest

Justice, Peace & Environment Committee

Karen R. Nagel, Inc.

Keene and Associates

Kennedy & Associates

Key Commercial Real Estate Advisors

L.I.S.C. of Philadelphia

Lackawanna Neighbors

Lackawanna River Corridor Association

Lackawaxen River Conservancy

Lancaster County Planning Commission

Lancaster Farmland Trust

Lancaster Greens

Landmark Reconstruction

LandStudies, Inc.

League of Women Voters of Pennsylvania

Lehigh Valley Planning Commission

Local Government Academy

Lower Merion Conservancy

Theresa McShea

Monocacy Creek Watershed Association

Monroe 2020

Monroe County Conservation District

Monroe County Planning Commission

Montgomery County Lands Trust

Montgomery County Planning Commission

Montour Run Watershed Association

Mooncrest Neighborhood Association

Moore Park, LP and George M. Kobulnicky

Morris Arboretum of the University of Pennsylvania

National Audubon Society 

National Park Service, Philadelphia Stewardship and Partnerships Office

National Trust for Historic Preservation

Native Energy

Natural Lands Trust

Neighborhood Gardens Association

Neshaminy Watershed Association

Noelker & Hull Associates, Inc.

North Branch Land Trust

Northeastern Pennsylvania Alliance

Oberdorf Formation, The

Octoraro Watershed Association

Open Land Conservancy of Chester County

Orndorf & Associates, P.C.

Outcome Technology Associates, Inc.

PA CleanWays

Paperworks, The



Penn State College of Ag Studies

Penn State Erie Industrial Development

Pennsylvania Association of Conservation Districts, Inc.

Pennsylvania Audubon Society

Pennsylvania Council of Professional Foresters, Inc. (PCPF)

Pennsylvania Downtown Center 

Pennsylvania Economy League, Central District

Pennsylvania Environmental Council

Pennsylvania Fair Tax Coalition

Pennsylvania Farm Link

Pennsylvania Heritage Parks Association

Pennsylvania Horticultural Society

Pennsylvania Land Trust Association (PALTA)

Pennsylvania League of Cities and Municipalities

PA Organization for Watersheds & Rivers (POWR)

Pennsylvania Planning Association

Pennsylvania Recreation & Park Society

Pennsylvania Resources Council 

Pennsylvania Sea Grant Program, Penn State Erie

Pennsylvania State Association of Boroughs

Pennsylvania State University - Landscape Architecture Department

Pennsylvania Wildlife Federation

Pennypack Ecological Restoration Trust

Perkins Eastman Architects PC

Perkiomen Valley Watershed Association

Philadelphia Association of Community Development Corporations (PACDC)

The Philadelphia Center

Philadelphia Herpetological Society

Philadelphia Parks Alliance

Pittsburgh History & Landmarks Foundation

Pittsburgh Parks Conservancy

Pittsburgh Partnership for Neighborhood Development

Pocono Mountains Chamber of Commerce 

Port Authority of Allegheny County

Pottstown Business District Authority

Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia

Preservation Pennsylvania

Presque Isle Audubon Society 

Prizer Properties Investments, LLC

R.E.S.C.U.E., New Milford-Lenox Chapter

Rails-To-Trails Conservancy, PA Field Office 

Redevelopment Authority of Montgomery County

Raymond Proffitt Foundation

Reinvestment Fund, The

Rural Preservation Association of Northwestern Lehigh County

Save Open Space

Scenic America

Schuylkill River Development Council

Selin's Grove Brewing Company

Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

Sierra Club, Lancaster Group

Simone Jaffe Collins Inc.

Smart Growth Alliance

Smart Growth America

Smart Growth Partnership of Westmoreland County

Society Created to Reduce Urban Blight (SCRUB)

Society Hill Synagogue

South Central Assembly for Effective Governance

Sovereign Bank, Berks County

Spillman Farmer Architects 

Spruce Hill Manor 

Stewardship Committee, Benedictine Sisters of Erie, PA

Suburban Cyclists Unlimited

Surface Transportation Policy Project

Susquehanna Conference

Susquehanna Pfaltzgraff

Susquehanna Piedmont Preservation Council

Sustainable Pittsburgh

Sustainable Society Action Project, Inc.

Swarthmore Borough Council

Tamaqua Area 2004 Partnership

Temple University, Ambler

Terramics, Inc.

Tobyhanna/Tunkhannock Creeks Watershed Association

Tri-County Heritage Society

Trout Unlimited, Blair County

Trout Unlimited, Perkiomen Valley Chapter

Turner Middle School

Union County Environmental Advisory Council

Union County Planning Commission

Uniontown Downtown Business District Authority

Upper Makefield Township

Urban Genesis Institute

Urban Land Institute

Valley Forge Audubon Society

Wagman Construction, Inc.

Weaber, Inc.

Weavers Way Cooperative Association

Weeders, The

West Chester Fish, Game & Wildlife Association

Western Pennsylvania Conservancy 

White Dog Cafe Foundation

White Clay Watershed Association

Wildlands Conservancy

The Wildlife Information Center, Inc.

Wilkes University

Willistown Conservation Trust

Wise Preservation Planning

Wiser, Inc.

Wissahickon Garden Club

Wissahickon Valley Watershed Association

Women's Law Project

York Container Company

York County Council of Churches, The

York County Planning Commission

York Greens